IFBLS Awards Program 2008 2018

 

2018 Congress in Florence, Italy

Award                                     Winner                                    Country

Elisabeth Pletscher Award

Britta Karlsson

United States

Student Award

Florence Aboderin

Nigeria

Nordic Award

Clement Phiri

Zambia

Nordic Award

Jonas Oben Tabe

Cameroon

Past Presidents Award

CSMLS

Canada

dvta Continuing Education

Kim Sarong

Philippines

JAMT Award

Stefica Klisuric

Croatia

JAMT Award

Luella Vertucio

Philippines

TMER Training Award

Thangamalar Ramakrishna

Malaysia

ASCLS Good Poster Award

Nozaka Hiroyuki

Japan

ASCLS Good Poster Award

Ida Dreier

Denmark

ASCLS Good Poster Award

Hsing Cheng Tseng

Taiwan

JSHT Award

Chen Ching-Mei

Taiwan

JSHT Award

Valli De Re

Italy

KAMT Young Scientist Award

Hao-Yun Chou

Taiwan

KAMT Young Scientist Award

Yuya Hasunuma

Japan

KAMT Young Scientist Award

Katja Puljčan

Croatia

 

2016 Congress in Kobe, Japan

Award                                     Winner                                    Country

Elisabeth Pletscher Award

Olusegun Olayemi

United Kingdom

Student Award

Foncham Jermia Nehwa

Cameroon

Nordic Award

Ronaldo Puno

Philippines

Nordic Award

Tekwe Sylvanus Fon

Cameroon

Past Presidents Award

Martha Hjálmarsdóttir

Iceland

dvta Continuing Education

Godswill Okara

Nigeria

dvta Continuing Education

Thomas Kwabena Gyampomah

Ghana

JAMT Award

Adesina Adyemi Adeleke

Nigeria

TMER Training Award

Francesca Malentacchi

Italy

 

2014 Congress in Taipei, Taiwan

Award                                     Winner                                    Country

Elisabeth Pletscher Award

Kuo-Chien Tsao

Taiwan (TAMT)

Student Award

Nchotu Rengerline Bihnwi

Cameroon

Nordic Award

Christoff Hikuam

Namibia

Nordic Award

T. Janaki Silva

Sri Lanka

Past Presidents Award

Manindra Chaudhuri

India (AIIMT)

dvta Continuing Education

Dijana Varganović

Croatia (CLA)

JAMT Award

Gnanamuthu Jeyaraj

India (AIIMT)

JAMT Award

Ronaldo E. Puno

Philippines

TMER Training Award

Kostantina Veioglani

Greece

 

2012 Congress in Berlin, Germany

Award                                     Winner                                    Country

Elisabeth Pletscher Award

H.D.N. Gunasekara

Sri Lanka

Student Award

WPSSS Perera

Sri Lanka

Nordic Award

Leila Lany M. Florento

Philippines

Nordic Award

Sibendu Mukhopadhyay

India (AIIMT)

Past Presidents Award

Tsu-Lan Wan

Taiwan (TSLM)

dvta Continuing Education

Outi Rowe

Finland

JAMT Award

A.C.B. Jayawardena

Sri Lanka

JAMT Award

Anne Njeri Mbuthia

Kenya

TMER Training Award

N.V. Wanniarachchi

Sri Lanka

 TMER Training Award  Victoria Che  Canada

 

2010 Congress in Nairobi, Kenya

Award                                     Winner                                    Country

Elisabeth Pletscher Award

Seija Tuokko

Finland

Student Award

Marjo Yrjänheikki

Finland

Nordic Award

Patrick Joseph Chattad

Cameroon

Nordic Award

H.D.N. Gunasekara

Sri Lanka

Past Presidents Award

NITO, Marit Stykket and Brit Valaas Viddal

Norway

2008 Congress in New Delhi, India

Award                                     Winner                                    Country

Student Award

Ransom Mazeh Kejem

Cameroon

Nordic Award

Raul Diego Silveti

Bolivia

Past Presidents Award

Susumu Iwata

Japan